0

My cart

Experts in Fibre Optics

Established in 1991, Fibre Technologies is a leading technology company engaged in the design, deployment and maintenance of critical fibre optic infrastructure across the UK and Europe.

With technical support on hand to help you choose the right products, free shipping on orders over £150 and same day dispatch, FibreDistribution.com is your one stop shop for all your fibre optic needs.
Shop Now

Fully Loaded Fibre Patch Panels

Our fully loaded fibre patch panels come
with 50 free splice protectors
Shop Now

Free expert technical help

Not sure what product you need?

Our friendly and knowledgeable UK technical sales team are on hand to help guide you to the best product for your requirements
Call Now
We've been a CTC Union distributor for a number of years and provide their products to the UK Government, Public and Private Enterprises and prestigious Further Education establishments.

Our technical sales team are well versed in the product range and can advise you on the right product for your project and requirements.
Shop Now

Best Sellers

High quality build and performance patch leads supplied individually bagged with their own test certificate

775893_1.900×900.jpg

Fibre Patch Lead Duplex MM LC-LC OM1 62.5/125 LSZH Grey (L)10Mtr

High quality build and performance patch leads supplied individually bagged with their own test certificate

£5.48 (INC. VAT £6.58)

High quality build and performance patch leads supplied individually bagged with their own test certificate

775576_1.900×900.jpg

Fibre Patch Lead Duplex MM LC-LC OM1 62.5/125 LSZH Grey (L)1Mtr

High quality build and performance patch leads supplied individually bagged with their own test certificate

£2.99 (INC. VAT £3.59)

High quality build and performance patch leads supplied individually bagged with their own test certificate

782345_1.900×900.jpg

Fibre Patch Lead Duplex MM LC-LC OM1 62.5/125 LSZH Grey (L)20Mtr

High quality build and performance patch leads supplied individually bagged with their own test certificate

£7.77 (INC. VAT £9.32)

High quality shielded Cat5e RJ45 patch leads that exceed Cat5e specification up to 100MHz

781946_1.900×900.jpg

Patch Lead Cat5e F/UTP LSZH Moulded Boot Grey (L)2Mtr

High quality shielded Cat5e RJ45 patch leads that exceed Cat5e specification up to 100MHz

£1.19 (INC. VAT £1.43)

Brands

About FibreDistribution.com

With over 30 years experience in Fibre Optics we now bring our extensive product range to FibreDistribution.com, the leading provider of Fibre & Copper Cables, Tools, Components and Consumables.

Customer Hub

Our Customer Hub brings all the important information our customers generally ask for under one location including our various policies, Shipping details, Order Tracking and FAQs.

Still need help? Then give us a call. We’re open 9am to 5:30pm Monday to Friday,

Need Technical Support?

Our technical sales team are always on hand for advice and to help you decide on the most suitable product for your project.

X